Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Login Cart Signup
Home / Events
Home / Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

April 2017

Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 1/2 Series 1/2
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

May 2017

Monday 01 11:00 - 15:00 Rater Race, Scott Freeman Trophy (CPN) (9 mile race for 14 feet dinghies) & Upper Thames Sailing Club Trophy(PHC) Trophy Race
Wednesday 03 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 03 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #6 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 03 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 06 Cadet Coaching Cadet book
Saturday 06 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 1 (6 May 09:30 to 13:00 ) Training book
Saturday 06 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Topper Trophy Race - Basilisk Cup Cadet
Saturday 06 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 07 10:30 - 12:30 New Members Welcome Training
Sunday 07 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 3/4 Series 1/2
Sunday 07 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 08 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Tuesday 09 18:30 - 21:31 RUG Meeting Private Hire
Wednesday 10 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 10 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #7 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 13 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 2 Training book
Saturday 13 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 5/6 Series 1/2
Monday 15 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Monday 15 19:45 - 22:00 House Commmitte meeting Committee Meeting
Wednesday 17 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 17 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 8 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 17 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 20 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 3 Training book
Saturday 20 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 21 11:00 - 16:00 1885 Rathbone Rose Bowl, Vagabond & Lady Rater Helm Race Trophy Race
Sunday 21 12:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 22 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 24 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 24 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #9 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 24 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Friday 26 31 Bourne End Week Bourne End Week
Friday 26 3 Jun BEW Camping Bourne End Week book
Friday 26 31 BEW Sailing Entry - Thames A Raters Bourne End Week book
Friday 26 31 BEW Sailing Entry - Two Handed Dinghies Bourne End Week book
Friday 26 31 BEW Sailing Entry - Single Handed Dinghies Bourne End Week book
Friday 26 10:00 - 13:00 Bourne End Week Set Up Working Party Working Party
Friday 26 18:30 - 20:00 BEW Welcome Supper Bourne End Week book
Saturday 27 08:00 - 10:00 BEW Breakfast Bourne End Week
Saturday 27 12:00 - 14:00 BEW Lunch Bourne End Week
Saturday 27 15:30 - 16:30 BEW Tea Bourne End Week
Saturday 27 18:00 - 20:00 BEW Hog Roast Bourne End Week book
Sunday 28 08:00 - 10:00 BEW Breakfast Bourne End Week
Sunday 28 12:00 - 14:00 BEW Lunch Bourne End Week
Sunday 28 15:30 - 16:30 BEW Tea Bourne End Week
Sunday 28 18:00 - 19:30 BEW Cocktail Party Bourne End Week book
Sunday 28 20:00 - 20:45 BEW Buffet Supper and Live Music Bourne End Week book
Monday 29 08:00 - 10:00 BEW Breakfast Bourne End Week
Monday 29 12:00 - 14:00 BEW Lunch Bourne End Week
Monday 29 15:00 - 16:00 BEW Bubbles and Berries Bourne End Week
Monday 29 15:30 - 16:30 BEW Tea Bourne End Week
Monday 29 19:00 - 20:00 BEW Curry Night Bourne End Week book
Tuesday 30 08:00 - 10:00 BEW Breakfast Bourne End Week
Tuesday 30 12:00 - 14:00 BEW Lunch Bourne End Week
Tuesday 30 15:30 - 16:30 BEW Tea Bourne End Week
Wednesday 31 08:00 - 10:00 BEW Breakfast Bourne End Week
Wednesday 31 12:00 - 14:00 BEW Lunch Bourne End Week
Wednesday 31 15:30 - 16:30 BEW Tea Bourne End Week
 

June 2017

Thursday 01 3 Junior Bourne End Week Bourne End Week
Thursday 01 Powerboat Level 2 Course Reserve List Training book
Saturday 03 14:00 - 17:00 Bourne End Week Clear Up Working Party Working Party
Sunday 04 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 7/8 Series 1/2
Sunday 04 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 05 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 07 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 07 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #10 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 07 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 10 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 4 Training book
Saturday 10 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Team Race Training Cadet book
Saturday 10 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 11 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 9/10 Series 1/2
Sunday 11 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 12 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 14 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 14 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #11 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 17 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 5 Training book
Saturday 17 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 18 11:00 - 16:00 Long Distance Race - Bourne End towards Marlow & Cockmarsh Charity Race (PHC) Trophy Race
Monday 19 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 21 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 21 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 1 Race #12 Wednesday Evening Series 1
Wednesday 21 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 24 Thames Challenge Cadet Team Racing Open meeting
Sunday 25 10:30 - 12:30 New Members Welcome Training
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 am & pm Race # 11/12 Series 1/2
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 26 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 28 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 28 19:00 - 20:00 Weds Evening Series 2 Race # 1 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 28 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Friday 30 18:00 - 23:30 Private Hire Highmarch Party Private Hire
 

July 2017

Saturday 01 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 6 Training book
Saturday 01 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Coaching - Topper Trophy Race - The Cadet Chalice (P) and Feva Challenge - The Mishka Bowl (P) Cadet book
Saturday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing
Saturday 01 16:00 - 20:00 Posh Picnic - BYO Social
Sunday 02 11:00 - 16:00 Series 1/2 a.m. & p.m. Race #13/14 Series 1/2
Sunday 02 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Monday 03 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 05 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Informal Sailing
Wednesday 05 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 2 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 05 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 08 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 7 Training book
Saturday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Sunday 09 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 1/2 Series 3/4
Sunday 09 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Monday 10 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 12 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Informal Sailing
Wednesday 12 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 3 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 15 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Group - Day 8 Training book
Saturday 15 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Sunday 16 11:00 -  Rater 9 Mile Race Trophy Race
Sunday 16 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Sunday 16 11:10 - 11:10 Connaught Cup (CPN) (P) Trophy Race
Sunday 16 11:10 -  Lambert Plate (PHC) (P) Trophy Race
Sunday 16 11:10 -  Wayfarer, Merlin Rocket, OK & Handicap Trophy Race
Monday 17 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
Wednesday 19 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Informal Sailing
Wednesday 19 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 4 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 19 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Saturday 22 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS Trophy Race
Saturday 22 Cadet Challenge Cup Trophy Race
Saturday 22 19:30 - 23:00 Club Champs Party Night Social
Sunday 23 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS Trophy Race
Sunday 23 08:30 - 10:00 Club Championship Breakfast Social
Monday 24 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
Tuesday 25 28 Adult & Youth Training Week Training book
Wednesday 26 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 5 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 26 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race ~ Race 13/14 Series 3/4
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Monday 31 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
 

August 2017

Wednesday 02 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 6 & Aug HC Race # 1 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Saturday 05 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Coaching - Topper Trophy Race - The Foxley Bowl (P) Cadet
Saturday 05 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 06 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap race 2/3
Sunday 06 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 08 10 Cadet Race Camp Training
Wednesday 09 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 7 & Aug H/C Race # 4 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Saturday 12 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 13 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 5/6
Sunday 13 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 16 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 8 & Aug H/C # 7 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Saturday 19 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 20 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 8/9
Sunday 20 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 22 25 Adult & Youth Training Week Training book
Wednesday 23 18:30 - 19:30 Wed Evening Series 2 Race - 9 & Aug H/C Race -10 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 26 No Sailing
Sunday 27 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 11/12
Sunday 27 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 28 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 28 13:50 - 15:50 Banko Trophy and Rater Race (P) Trophy Race
Wednesday 30 18:30 - 19:30 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 10 & Aug H?C Race # 13 Wednesday Evening Series 2
 

September 2017

Saturday 02 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 03 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 5/6 Series 3/4
Sunday 03 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 06 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 06 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 11 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Saturday 09 10:30 - 14:00 UTSC and CRSC Team Racing Cadet
Saturday 09 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 09 14:00 - 20:00 End of Summer Celebration BBQ Social
Saturday 09 15:00 - 17:00 Cadet Stoddard-Stones Tankard (P) and Cadet Brownlees Cup (P) Cadet
Sunday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 7/8 Series 3/4
Sunday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 13 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Saturday 16 17 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open meeting
Saturday 16 19:30 - 23:00 MR Open Meeting Supper Social
Wednesday 20 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Saturday 23 Safetyboat Course Day 1 Training book
Saturday 23 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 24 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 9/10 Series 3/4
Sunday 24 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 27 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Thursday 28 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 30 Safetyboat Course Day 2 Training
Saturday 30 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Coaching - Topper Trophy Race - Cadet Winter Tankard and Feva Trophy Race - Garth Hunt Challenge Trophy (P) Cadet book
Saturday 30 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 OK Open Meeting Open meeting
Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 11/12 Series 3/4
Wednesday 04 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Saturday 07 Wayfarer Open Meeting Open meeting
Saturday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 07 19:30 - 23:00 WF Open Supper Social
Sunday 08 Wayfarer Open Meeting Open meeting
Sunday 08 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 13/14 Series 3/4
Sunday 08 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Wednesday 11 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Sunday 15 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 15/16 Series 3/4
Wednesday 18 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Sunday 22 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 17/18 Series 3/4
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Sunday 29 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CPN) & Rater Race Trophy Race
Sunday 29 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy Race
 

November 2017

Friday 03 18:00 - 20:30 Fireworks (BYO) HH and Supper Social
Sunday 05 10:00 - 13:00 Cadet Day - Coaching Cadet book
Sunday 05 14:30 - 15:45 Prize giving
Sunday 05 16:00 - 17:00 Annual General Meeting
Tuesday 07 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Saturday 11 Powerboat 2 Course - Day 1 Training
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 1/2 Series 5
Sunday 12 13:00 - 15:30 Working Party
Saturday 18 Powerboat 2 Course - Day 2 Training
Saturday 18 19:30 - 23:30 Laying Up Supper - Formal Social
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 3/4 Series 5
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 5/6 Series 5
 

December 2017

Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 7/8 Series 5
Tuesday 05 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 9/10 Series 5
Sunday 10 12:00 - 16:00 Family Christmas Lunch Social
Friday 15 19:30 - 23:00 Christmas Supper Social
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 11/12 Series 5
Tuesday 26 12:00 - 13:30 Lapthorne Tankard and Boxing Day Trophy and Handicap start Trophy Race
© 2017 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager