Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home > Events
Home > Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

July 2017

Tuesday 25 28 Adult & Youth Training Week Training book
Wednesday 26 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 5 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 26 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Supper Social book
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race ~ Race 13/14 Series 3/4
Sunday 30 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Informal Sailing
Monday 31 18:30 - 19:30 pilates Private Hire
 

August 2017

Wednesday 02 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 6 & Aug HC Race # 1 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 02 19:30 - 20:50 Wednesday evening supper Social book
Saturday 05 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Coaching - Topper Trophy Race - The Foxley Bowl (P) Cadet book
Saturday 05 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 06 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap race 2/3
Sunday 06 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 08 10 Cadet Race Camp Cadet book
Wednesday 09 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 7 & Aug H/C Race # 4 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 09 19:30 - 20:50 Wednesday evening supper Social book
Saturday 12 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 13 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 5/6
Sunday 13 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 16 19:00 - 20:00 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 8 & Aug H/C # 7 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Saturday 19 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 20 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 8/9
Sunday 20 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 22 25 Adult & Youth Training Week Training book
Wednesday 23 18:30 - 19:30 Wed Evening Series 2 Race - 9 & Aug H/C Race -10 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 23 19:30 - 20:53 Wednesday evening supper Social book
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 26 No Sailing
Sunday 27 13:50 - 16:00 August Handicap Race # 11/12
Sunday 27 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 28 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 28 13:50 - 15:50 Banko Trophy and Rater Race (P) Trophy Race
Wednesday 30 18:30 - 19:30 Wed Evening Series 2 Race # 10 & Aug H?C Race # 13 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 30 19:30 - 20:55 Wednesday evening supper Social book
 

September 2017

Saturday 02 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 03 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 5/6 Series 3/4
Sunday 03 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 06 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 06 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 11 Wednesday Evening Series 2
Wednesday 06 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social book
Saturday 09 10:30 - 14:00 UTSC and CRSC Team Racing Cadet
Saturday 09 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 09 14:00 - 20:00 End of Summer Celebration BBQ Social
Saturday 09 15:00 - 17:00 Cadet Stoddard-Stones Tankard (P) and Cadet Brownlees Cup (P) Cadet
Sunday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 7/8 Series 3/4
Sunday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 13 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 13 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social book
Saturday 16 17 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open meeting
Saturday 16 19:30 - 23:00 MR Open Meeting Supper Social
Wednesday 20 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 20 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social book
Saturday 23 Safetyboat Course Day 1 Training book
Saturday 23 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 24 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 9/10 Series 3/4
Sunday 24 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 27 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Wednesday 27 12:00 - 16:00 Westfield School visit
Wednesday 27 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social book
Thursday 28 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 30 Safetyboat Course Day 2 Training
Saturday 30 12:30 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Coaching - Topper Trophy Race - Cadet Winter Tankard and Feva Trophy Race - Garth Hunt Challenge Trophy (P) Cadet book
Saturday 30 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 OK Open Meeting Open meeting
Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. Race # 11/12 Series 3/4
Wednesday 04 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Saturday 07 Wayfarer Open Meeting Open meeting
Saturday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 07 19:30 - 23:00 WF Open Supper Social
Sunday 08 Wayfarer Open Meeting Open meeting
Sunday 08 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 13/14 Series 3/4
Sunday 08 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Wednesday 11 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Sunday 15 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 15/16 Series 3/4
Wednesday 18 09:30 - 12:00 Wednesday on the water Wednesday on the water
Sunday 22 11:00 - 16:00 Series 3/4 a.m. & p.m. # Race 17/18 Series 3/4
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Sunday 29 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CPN) & Rater Race Trophy Race
Sunday 29 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy Race
 

November 2017

Friday 03 18:00 - 20:30 Fireworks (BYO) HH and Supper Social
Sunday 05 10:00 - 13:00 Cadet Day - Coaching Cadet book
Sunday 05 14:30 - 15:45 Prize giving
Sunday 05 16:00 - 17:00 Annual General Meeting
Tuesday 07 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Saturday 11 Powerboat 2 Course - Day 1 Training book
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 1/2 Series 5
Sunday 12 13:00 - 15:30 Working Party
Saturday 18 Powerboat 2 Course - Day 2 Training
Saturday 18 19:30 - 23:30 Laying Up Supper - Formal Social
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 3/4 Series 5
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 5/6 Series 5
 

December 2017

Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 7/8 Series 5
Tuesday 05 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private Hire
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 9/10 Series 5
Sunday 10 12:00 - 16:00 Family Christmas Lunch Social
Friday 15 19:30 - 23:00 Christmas Supper Social
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Series 5 Race # 11/12 Series 5
Tuesday 26 12:00 - 13:30 Lapthorne Tankard and Boxing Day Trophy and Handicap start Trophy Race
© 2017 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager